Our Results CPY

We want every student to have a positive and successful experience in college. Pivotal to this is choosing the right courses for you.

Headlines for 2022

100%

A* - E

No Change

91%

A* - C

+ 3% On Last Year

72%

A* - B

+ 12% On Last Year

A-Level exam results

Used to display the exam results on each course page. Maybe this should be hidden

Course

PASS

A*-C

A*-B

English Literature

1%

2%

3%

Music

4%

5%

6%

Physical Education

7%

8%

9%

Mathematics

10%

11%

12%

History

1%

2%

3%

Economics

1%

2%

3%

Biology

1%

2%

3%

Geography

1%

2%

3%

Film Studies

1%

2%

3%

Chemistry

1%

2%

3%

Physics

1%

2%

3%

Business Studies

1%

2%

3%

Media Studies

1%

2%

3%

Art & Design

1%

2%

3%

Philosophy & Ethics

1%

2%

3%

Further Maths

1%

2%

3%

Drama & Theatre

1%

2%

3%

Sociology

1%

2%

3%

Law

1%

2%

3%

Psychology

1%

2%

3%

French

1%

2%

3%

Spanish

1%

2%

3%

German

1%

2%

3%

Government & Politics

1%

2%

3%

Computing

1%

2%

3%

Photography

1%

2%

3%

Destination After Leaving Us

MOVING ON TO...

UNIVERSITY BREAKDOWN

Detailed Breakdown
of Exam Results

A Level
CourseA*ABCDEU
English Language

90%

80%

70%

60%

0%0%0%
English Literature25%25%25%0%25%0%0%
Film Studies33%0%33%33%0%0%0%
Art & Design Photography

100%

22%44%22%0%11%0%
D&T Product Design50%0%0%25%25%0%0%
Drama25%0%50%25%0%0%0%
Music50%0%0%50%0%0%0%
Fine Art27%18%26%18%0%0%0%
Business Studies6%39%22%22%11%0%0%
Economics7%27%40%13%13%0%0%
Georgraphy10%40%50%0%0%0%0%
Law19%24%24%24%5%4%0%
Politics13%0%50%13%25%0%0%
Religeous Studies33%67%0%0%0%0%0%
French0%25%75%0%0%0%0%
German0%50%50%0%0%0%0%
Spanish60%20%20%0%0%0%0%
Sport & PE Studies33%0%50%17%0%0%0%
Physics8%15%23%46%8%0%0%
Chemistry13%30%35%9%9%4%0%
Biology4%29%25%25%0%17%0%
Mathematics11%29%21%21%11%7%0%
Mathematics (Further)0%0%67%0%33%0%0%
Sociology0%38%6%38%18%0%0%
Psychology14%33%24%19%10%0%0%
Computer Studies0%29%29%43%0%0%0%
BTEC

BTEC (Single Award)


Dist*

Dist

Merit

Pass

Fail

Applied Science (Single)

8%

50%

34%

8%

0%

Multi Media (Single)

50%

17%

33%

0%

0%

Health Studies (Single)

56%

36%

9%

0%

0%

BTEC (Double Award)Dist* Dist*Dist* DistDist DistDist MeritMerit MeritMerit PassPass PassFail
Sport Studies (Double)36%46%9%9%0%0%0%0%
Business Studies (Double)21%42%21%0%16%0%0%0%